Legal notice

Registration

  • SILKKE S.A.S. with capital of 80.584 €
  • RCS Nantes B 532 055 258
  • Siret 532 055 258 00026
  • APE code 6209Z
  • Intra-Community VAT FR 37 532055258
  • CNIL declaration MW1553188J / EF715560881
  • accredited training center n°52 44 07801 44
  • D-U-N-S® Number 26 310 1760
  • EORI : FR53205525800026

Headquarters

SILKKE 3 mail du Front Populaire 44200 Nantes France

Registered concept

All content visible on this website is part of the concept silkke and can not be copied, even partially. The silkke concept is filed with Copyright. Any breach of the integrity of the silkke concept will be prosecuted in the competent courts.

Warning

The trademarks, logos and emblems displayed on this website are protected by trademarks and other rights of silkke. The images, movies, text and graphics, slogans, buttons, keywords, meta-tags, as well as the general appearance and content appearing on the site are protected by copyright following the national laws and international treaties. All registered and unregistered trademarks mentioned herein are the exclusive property of their respective owners.

Collection of personal information

Required information entry fields are indicated on the website by an asterisk or an equivalent mark. silkke may ask you for additional non-mandatory information to get to know you better… you are always free to respond to such requests and stay in control of your listings.

Use & disclosure of personal information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 (art.27), you have an individual right to access and rectify your data with silkke. The file is deposited at the CNIL under the reference 1564332. The personal information provided on the site will be treated appropriately, without any information being disclosed to any third party, or if they were, with your explicit prior agreement (for example to obey a legal order or issued by a tribunal). Personal information that we hold that is no longer used after eight years will be systematically destroyed. A revival on the authenticity of personal information may be carried out periodically (every three years for example).

Collection of information relating to navigation

For each visitor of the website, silkke web servers automatically recognize and record information that is not usually considered part of the personal information: such as the visitor’s IP address and domain name. Your computer automatically provides this information unless you have activated the blocking feature available in some browsers. We use this information to improve the usability of the site and to achieve audience statistics. When you visit the site, we may use cookies that record certain information on your computer and allow us to customize your visit. Most browsers allow you to erase cookies from the computer’s hard drive, to refuse cookies or to be notified before such a registration. However, if you block or erase cookies, we may not be able to restore your previously specified preferences or customization settings.

Encryption of information

Silkke web servers use the SSL protocol (Secure Socket Layer) which allows encrypted and protected exchanges over a TCP/IP network such as the Internet. This is the most widely used and most popular encryption protocol to protect HTTP (Internet) access. When you enter a secure area on our site, the URL starts with https://… and an icon appears at the bottom of your browser (closed padlock).

Responsibility

silkke is not responsible for any viruses that may appear on its website despite the control protocol applied. silkke is not responsible for the content or use of the websites linked to the silkke website.

Website publishing

The publisher of the website is the company SILKKE SAS domiciled: 3 mail du Front Populaire 44200 Nantes France. Director of the publication: Édouard DESLANDES The host of the site is the company OVH SAS Domiciled: 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix France The French law applies to this website and to these Terms of sale. In the event of litigation, only the Courts within the jurisdiction of the Courts of Nantes are competent. The entire site is covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights reserved, including iconographic and photographic documents. You can contact the administrator of the www.silkke.com website by eMail: [email protected]